Follow Along Program Contact Information

Follow Along Program Contact Information

Aitkin County

Name Naomi Larson
Email nlarson@co.aitkin.mn.us
Phone 218-927-7274

FAP by county map

Anoka County

Name Does not have a local program contact state program coordinator: shawn.holmes@state.mn.us

FAP by county map

Becker County

Name Diane Kuehne
Email dmkuehn@co.becker.mn.us
Phone 218-847-5628 ext. 5390

FAP by county map

Beltrami County

Name Dorothy Walton
Email dorothy.walton@co.beltrami.mn.us
Phone 218-333-8155

FAP by county map

Benton

Name Nicole Ruhoff
Email nruhoff@co.benton.mn.us
Phone 320-968-5172

FAP by county map

Big Stone

Name Trudy Olson
Email tolson@countryside.co.swift.mn.us
Phone 320-839-6135

FAP by county map

Blue Earth

Name Does not have a local program contact state program coordinator: shawn.holmes@state.mn.us

FAP by county map

Brown

Name Susan Klossner
Email susan.klossner@co.brown.mn.us
Phone 507-233-6825

FAP by county map

Carlton

Name Taina Rosen
Email taina.rosen@co.carlton.mn.us
Phone 218-878-2895

FAP by county map

Carver

Name Kelly Voelker
Email kvoelker@co.carver.mn.us
Phone 952-361-1992

FAP by county map

Cass

Name Jenny Blue
Email jenny.blue@co.cass.mn.us
Phone 218-547-1340 ext. 311

FAP by county map

Chippewa

Name Brooke Gabrielson
Email brooke@countryside.co.swift.mn.us
Phone 320-269-2174 ext. 1653

FAP by county map

Chisago

Name Kira VanAuken
Email kira.vanauken@chisagocounty.us
Phone 651-213-5228

FAP by county map

Clay

Name Nicole Jenson
Email Nicole.jenson@co.clay.mn.us
Phone 218-299-5220

FAP by county map

Clearwater

Name Stephanie Anderson
Email steph.anderson@co.clearwater.mn.us
Phone 218-694-6581

FAP by county map

Cook

Name Joni Kristenson
Email Joni.kristenson@co.cook.mn.us
Phone 218-387-3620

FAP by county map

Cottonwood

Name Sarah Laabs
Email sarah.laabs@dvhhs.org
Phone 507-847-2366

FAP by county map

Crow Wing

Name Does not have a local program contact state program coordinator: shawn.holmes@state.mn.us

FAP by county map

Dakota

Name Renae Allen
Email FollowAlong@co.dakota.mn.us
Phone 651-554-6178

FAP by county map

Dodge

Name Elizabeth Armstrong
Email elizabeth.armstrong@co.dodge.mn.us
Phone 507-635-6150

FAP by county map

Douglas

Name Kim Roering
Email kimr@horizonph.org
Phone 320-763-7805

FAP by county map

Faribault

Name Does not have a local program contact state program coordinator: shawn.holmes@state.mn.us

FAP by county map

Fillmore

Name Vicky Topness
Email vtopness@co.fillmore.mn.us
Phone 507-765-3898

FAP by county map

Freeborn

Name Natalie Loock
Email natalie.loock@co.freeborn.mn.us
Phone 507-377-5100

FAP by county map

Goodhue

Name Kathy Olson
Email kathy.olson@co.goodhue.mn.us
Phone 651-385-3200

FAP by county map

Grant

Name Jane Denardo
Email janed@horizonph.org
Phone 218-685-8295

FAP by county map

Hennepin

Families living in the cities of Bloomington, Eden Prairie, Edina and Richfield
Name April Sommerville
Email publichealth@bloomingtonmn.gov
Phone 952-563-8996

Families living in all other cities in Hennepin County
Name Paula Watkins
Email HCfollowalong@hennepin.us
Phone 612-348-5624

FAP by county map

Houston

Name Mary Zaffke
Email mary.zaffke@co.houston.mn.us
Phone 507-725-5810

FAP by county map

Hubbard

Name Nora Simpson
Email norasimpson@catholichealth.net
Phone 218-255-1272

FAP by county map

Isanti

Name Ruth Beumer
Email ruth.beumer@co.isanti.mn.us
Phone 763-689-8274

FAP by county map

Itasca

Name Janna Wolter
Email janna.wolter@co.itasca.mn.us
Phone 218-327-6129

FAP by county map

Jackson

Name Sarah Laabs
Email sarah.laabs@dvhhs.org
Phone 507-847-2366

FAP by county map

Kanabec

Name Autumn Olson
Email autumn.olson@co.kanabec.mn.us
Phone 320-679-6330

FAP by county map

Kandiyohi

Name Jenny Bernstein
Email Jennifer.Bernstein@kcmn.us
Phone 320-231-7800

FAP by county map

Kittson

Name Chelsea Hjelle
Email Chelsea.hjelle@kmhc.net
Phone 218-843-3662

FAP by county map

Koochiching

Name Shelly King
Email shelly.king@co.koochiching.mn.us
Phone 218-283-7070

FAP by county map

Lac Qui Parle

Name Nancy Tofte
Email ntofte@countryside.co.swift.mn.us
Phone 320-598-7313

FAP by county map

Lake

Name Jacklyn Johnson
Email Jacklyn.Johnson@co.lake.mn.us
Phone 218-834-8429

FAP by county map

Lake of the Woods

Name Marla Carlson
Email marlacarlson@catholichealth.net
Phone 218-634-1795

FAP by county map

Le Sueur

Name Nikki Farr
Email nfarr@co.le-sueur.mn.us
Phone 507-357-8246

FAP by county map

Lincoln

Name Nikki Traen
Email Nicole.Traen@swmhhs.com
Phone 507-532-1267

FAP by county map

Lyon

Name Alicia Eliason
Email Alicia.Eliason@swmhhs.com
Phone 507-537-6713

FAP by county map

Mahnomen

Name Sandy Boman
Email sandyboman@co.norman.mn.us
Phone 218-784-5425

FAP by county map

Marshall

Name Ashley Fredrickson
Email ashley.fredrickson@northvalleyhealth.org
Phone 218-745-5154

FAP by county map

Martin

Name Does not have a local program contact state program coordinator: shawn.holmes@state.mn.us

FAP by county map

McLeod

Name Tracy LaPlante
Email Tracy.LaPlante@co.mcleod.mn.us
Phone 320-864-3185

FAP by county map

Meeker

Name Donna Miller
Email donna.miller@co.meeker.mn.us
Phone 320-693-5390

FAP by county map

Mille Lacs

Name Lachelle Brinks
Email Lachelle.Brinks@co.mille-lacs.mn.us
Phone 320-983-8208 or 888-270-8208

FAP by county map

Morrison

Name Jerri Hoose
Email jerrih@co.morrison.mn.us
Phone 320-632-6664

FAP by county map

Mower

Name Deb Brehmer
Email debb@co.mower.mn.us
Phone 507-437-9786

FAP by county map

Murray

Name Lori Wentzel
Email lori.wentzel@swmhhs.com
Phone 507-836-6486

FAP by county map

Nicollet

Name FAP Program Contact
Email lynn.stuewe@co.nicollet.mn.us
Phone 507-934-7220

FAP by county map

Nobles

Name Jane Feller
Email jfeller@co.nobles.mn.us
Phone 507-295-5360

FAP by county map

Norman

Name Sandy Boman
Email sandy.boman@co.norman.mn.us
Phone 218-784-5425

FAP by county map

Olmsted

Name Becky Hoot
Email hoot.becky@co.olmsted.mn.us
Phone 507-328-7446

FAP by county map

Otter Tail

Name Kathy Moen
Email Kmoen@co.ottertail.mn.us
Phone 218-385-5500

FAP by county map

Pennington

Name Anita Cardinal
Email abcardinal@co.pennington.mn.us
Phone 218-681-0876

FAP by county map

Pine

Name Wendy Bloom
Email Wendy.bloom@co.pine.mn.us
Phone 320-216-4143

FAP by county map

Pipestone

Name Jessica Bosma
Email Jessica.bosma@swmhhs.com
Phone 507-825-5024

FAP by county map

Polk

Name Kathy Girdler
Email kathy.girdler@co.polk.mn.us
Phone 218-281-3385

FAP by county map

Pope

Name Jane Denardo
Email janed@horizonph.org
Phone 218-685-8295

FAP by county map

Ramsey

Name Does not have a local program contact state program coordinator: shawn.holmes@state.mn.us

FAP by county map

Red Lake

Name Anita Cardinal
Email abcardinal@co.pennington.mn.us
Phone 218-681-0876

FAP by county map

Redwood

Name Chris Tauer
Email chris.tauer@swmhhs.com
Phone 507-637-4041

FAP by county map

Renville

Name Connie Peterson
Email conniep@renvillecountymn.com
Phone 320-523-2570

FAP by county map

Rice

Name Nikki Hable
Email nhable@co.rice.mn.us
Phone 507-332-5940

FAP by county map

Rock

Name Diane Boyenga
Email diane.boyenga@swmhhs.com
Phone 507-283-5066

FAP by county map

Roseau

Name Brooke Homstad
Email bhomstad@lifecaremc.com
Phone 218-463-3211 x4179

FAP by county map

Scott

Name Terry Fuhrman
Email tfuhrman@co.scott.mn.us
Phone 952-496-8519

FAP by county map

Sherburne

Name Gloria Sorem
Email gloria.sorem@co.sherburne.mn.us
Phone 763-765-4100

FAP by county map

Sibley

Name Patty Buerkle or Beth Walters
Email pattyb@co.sibley.mn.us or bethwa@co.sibley.mn.us
Phone 507-237-4000

FAP by county map

St. Louis

Name Dora Skerjance
Email SkerjanceD@StLouisCountyMN.gov
Phone 218-471-7602

FAP by county map

Stearns

Name Does not have a local program contact state program coordinator: shawn.holmes@state.mn.us

FAP by county map

Steele

Name June Piepho or Linda Bettin
Email june.piepho@co.steele.mn.us / linda.bettin@co.steele.mn.us
Phone 507-444-7683

FAP by county map

Stevens

Name Jane Denardo
Email janed@horizonph.org
Phone 218-685-8295

FAP by county map

Swift

Name Melissa Brehmer Hamblin
Email Melissa@countryside.co.swift.mn.us
Phone 320-843-4546

FAP by county map

Todd

Name Victoria Hayes
Email victoria.hayes@co.todd.mn.us
Phone 320-732-4518

FAP by county map

Traverse

Name Jane Denardo
Email janed@horizonph.org
Phone 218-685-8295

FAP by county map

Wabasha

Name Amber Reidt
Email areidt@co.wabasha.mn.us
Phone 651-565-5200

FAP by county map

Wadena

Name Sue Pauly
Email sue.pauly@co.wadena.mn.us
Phone 218-631-7629

FAP by county map

Waseca

Name Michele Mays
Email Michele.Mays@co.waseca.mn.us
Phone 507-835-0587

FAP by county map

Washington

Name Sue Frieler
Email Sue.Frieler@co.washington.mn.us
Phone 651-430-6708

FAP by county map

Watonwan

Name Michelle Friesen
Email mfriesen@isd840.org
Phone 507-375-4517 Ext. 20

FAP by county map

Wilkin

Name Melea Marple
Email mmarple@co.wilkin.mn.us
Phone 218-643-7122

FAP by county map

Winona

Name Bonnie Herrick or Abigail Loken
Email bonnieherrick@co.winona.mn.us / aloken@co.winona.mn.us
Phone 507-457-6400

FAP by County Map

Wright

Name Sheri Jorgensen
Email sheri.jorgensen@co.wright.mn.us
Phone 763-682-7468

FAP by county map

Yellow Medicine

Name Cindy Louwagie
Email clouwagie@countryside.co.swift.mn.us
Phone 320-564-3010