TB Advisory Committee Membership List

Tuberculosis Advisory Committee Membership List
Osman Ahmed, MD
Somali Patient Advocate, Medicine Clinic
Hennepin County Medical Center
Karen Marienau, MD, MPH
USPHS, Quarantine Medical Officer
CDC Minneapolis Quarantine Station
Timothy Aksamit, MD
Mayo Clinic
Pulmonary Disease and Critical Care Medicine
Kevin McCoy, PHN
Olmsted County Health Department
Suzanne Bruning, MA
Benefit Policy Consultant
Department of Human Services
Tom Michels, RN
Council of Health Plans
Infection Control Coordinator
HealthPartners Medical Group
Dave Golden
Director of Public Health and Communications
Boynton Health Service
Alberto Ricart, MD
Infectious Disease Practitioner
Andover Park Clinic
Lori Groven, RN, BSN, MPHN
Infection Control Practitioner
Hennepin County Medical Center
Patty Seflow, RN, MPH
TB Nurse Manager
St. Paul-Ramsey County Department of Public Health
Jill Heins Nesvold, MS
American Lung Association of MN
Ann Settgast, MD, DTM&H
HealthPartners Center for International Health
Jerry Hoistad
RESULTS
Chuck Sieber, RN
MN Department of Corrections
Nurse Educator
Neal Holtan, MD, MPH
Medical Director
St. Paul-Ramsey County Department of Public Health
Amanda Smith, BA
Resettlement Coordinator
International Institute of Minnesota
Susan Husby, RN, BSN
Occupational Health Nurse
Employee Health Services
Abbott Northwestern Hospital
Sharon Traen, RN
Disease Prevention and Control, Supervisor
Dakota County Public Health
Noreen Kleinfehn-Wald, PHN
Local Epidemiology Network of Minnesota
Scott County Public Health
Dean Tsukayama, MD
Medical Director
Hennepin County Public Health Clinic
Carol Klitz, BSN, PHN
Hennepin County Public Health Clinic
Stacie Weeks, JD, MPH
Staff Attorney
Legal Services Advocacy Project
Joanne Larson, RN, MSN, LSN, PHN
School District 916
 
Tuberculosis Advisory Committee Minnesota Department of Health Staff
Lenette Bauer, BS
TB Program Medication Coordinator
Nadya Sabuwala, RN, PHN
TB Nurse Case Manager
Milayna Brueshaber
TB Program Contact Investigation Coordinator
Blen Shoakena, MA
TB Data Systems Tracking Coordinator
Sara Chute, MPP
Refugee Health Program
Ann Sittig, RN, BSN
TB Nurse Case Manager
Alicia Earnest, BA
TB Program Refugee and Immigrant Coordinator
Deborah Sodt, RN, PHN, MPH
TB Program Manager
Cynthia Hickman, MPH
Metro District Epidemiologist
Sarah Solarz, BA
Epidemiologist, TB Program
Beth Kingdon, MPH
Education Coordinator, TB Program
Paula M (Snippes) Vagnone, MT (ASCP)
Clinical Microbiology Supervisor
MDH Public Health Laboratory
Claudia Miller, MS
Section Manager, Immunizations Tuberculosis, and International Health Section
 

 

Updated Monday, July 29, 2013 at 02:36PM