Who is My Public Health Nurse Consultant?

View all PHN consultants, or choose your county, tribe, or city.

Img PHNC Map (289KB / 1 page)
Img More Maps

Choose your County, Tribe, or City


ImageBemidji District Office

Wendy Kvale
218-308-2116
wendy.kvale@state.mn.us

Counties: Beltrami, Cass, Clearwater, Hubbard, Kittson, Lake of the Woods, Mahnomen, Marshall, Norman, Pennington, Polk, Red Lake, Roseau

Tribes: Leech Lake, Red Lake, White Earth

Community Health Boards: Cass, North Country, Polk-Norman-Mahnomen, Quin County


ImageDuluth District Office

Janelle Schroeder
218-302-6179
janelle.schroeder@state.mn.us

Counties: Aitkin, Carlton, Cook, Itasca, Kanabec, Koochiching, Lake, Pine, St. Louis

Tribes: Bois Forte, Fond du Lac, Grand Portage

Community Health Boards: Aitkin-Itasca-Koochiching, Carlton-Cook-Lake-St. Louis, Kanabec-Pine


ImageFergus Falls District Office

Brenda Menier
218-332-5156
brenda.menier@state.mn.us

Counties: Becker, Benton, Clay, Crow Wing, Douglas, Grant, Kandiyohi, Morrison, Otter Tail, Pope, Renville, Stearns, Stevens, Todd, Traverse, Wadena, Wilkin

Community Health Boards: Becker, Benton, Clay-Wilkin, Crow Wing, Horizon, Kandiyohi-Renville, Morrison-Todd-Wadena, Otter Tail, Stearns


ImageSt. Cloud District Office

Linda Bauck Todd
320-223-7344
linda.baucktodd@state.mn.us

Counties: Big Stone, Blue Earth, Brown, Chippewa, Cottonwood, Faribault, Jackson, Lac qui Parle, Le Sueur, Lincoln, Lyon, Martin, McLeod, Meeker, Murray, Nicollet, Nobles, Pipestone, Redwood, Rock, Sibley, Swift, Waseca, Watonwan, Yellow Medicine

Tribes: Lower Sioux, Upper Sioux

Community Health Boards: Blue Earth, Brown-Nicollet, Countryside, Des Moines Valley, Faribault-Martin, Le Sueur-Waseca, Meeker-McLeod-Sibley, Nobles, SWHHS, Watonwan


ImageRochester District Office

Mary Orban
507-206-2733
maryorban@state.mn.us

Counties: Dodge, Fillmore, Freeborn, Goodhue, Houston, Mower, Olmsted, Rice, Steele, Wabasha, Winona

Tribes: Prairie Island

Community Health Boards: Dodge-Steele, Fillmore-Houston, Freeborn, Goodhue, Mower, Olmsted, Rice, Wabasha, Winona


ImageMetro District Office

Julia Ashley
651-201-3867
julia.ashley@state.mn.us

Counties: Anoka, Carver, Chisago, Dakota, Hennepin, Isanti, Mille Lacs, Ramsey, Scott, Sherburne, Washington, Wright

Tribes: Mille Lacs, Shakopee

Cities: Bloomington, Edina, Minneapolis, Richfield, St. Paul

Community Health Boards: Anoka, Bloomington, Carver, Chisago, Edina, Dakota, Hennepin, Isanti-Mille Lacs, Minneapolis, Richfield, St. Paul-Ramsey, Scott, Sherburne, Washington, Wright