Who Is My PHNC? - Minnesota Dept. of Heath

Who is My Public Health Nurse Consultant?

View all PHN consultants, or choose your county, tribe, or city.

Download a Map

Public Health Nurse Consultants (PDF)

Choose your County, Tribe, or City

 

Metro District Office (St. Paul)

Julia Ashley
651-201-3867
julia.ashley@state.mn.us

Counties: Anoka, Blue Earth, Carver, Chisago, Dakota, Hennepin, Isanti, Mille Lacs, Ramsey, Scott, Sherburne, Washington, Wright

Tribes: Shakopee Mdewakanton Sioux Community

Cities: Bloomington, Edina, Minneapolis, Richfield

Community Health Boards: Anoka, Bloomington, Blue Earth, Carver, Chisago, Dakota, Edina, Hennepin, Isanti, Mille Lacs, Minneapolis, Richfield, St. Paul-Ramsey, Scott, Sherburne, Washington, Wright

 

St. Cloud District Office

Linda Bauck-Todd
320-223-7344
linda.baucktodd@state.mn.us

Counties: Becker, Big Stone, Brown, Chippewa, Clay, Douglas, Grant, Kandiyohi, Lac qui Parle, Le Sueur, Lincoln, Lyon, McLeod, Meeker, Murray, Nicollet, Nobles, Otter Tail, Pipestone, Pope, Redwood, Renville, Rock, Sibley, Stevens, Swift, Traverse, Waseca, Wilkin, Yellow Medicine

Tribes: Lower Sioux Indian Community, Upper Sioux Community

Community Health Boards: Brown-Nicollet, Countryside, Horizon, Kandiyohi-Renville, Le Sueur-Waseca, Meeker-McLeod-Sibley, Nobles, Partnership4Health, SWHHS

 

Fergus Falls District Office

Kristin Erickson
218-332-5156
kristin.erickson@state.mn.us

Counties: Becker, Benton, Big Stone, Chippewa, Clay, Douglas, Grant, Kandiyohi, Lac qui Parle, Morrison, Otter Tail, Pope, Renville, Stearns, Swift, Todd, Traverse, Wadena, Wilkin, Yellow Medicine

Tribes: Upper Sioux Community

Community Health Boards: Benton, Countryside, Horizon, Kandiyohi-Renville, Morrison-Todd-Wadena, Partnership4Health, Stearns

 

Bemidji District Office

Wendy Kvale
218-308-2116
wendy.kvale@state.mn.us

Counties: Beltrami, Cass, Clearwater, Hubbard, Kittson, Lake of the Woods, Mahnomen, Marshall, Norman, Pennington, Polk, Red Lake, Roseau

Tribes: Leech Lake Band of Ojibwe, Mille Lacs Band of Ojibwe, Red Lake Band of Chippewa, White Earth Nation

Community Health Boards: Beltrami, Cass, North Country, Polk-Norman-Mahnomen, Quin County

 

Duluth District Office

Janelle Lambert
218-302-6179
janelle.lambert@state.mn.us

Counties: Aitkin, Benton, Carlton, Cook, Crow Wing, Itasca, Kanabec, Koochiching, Lake, Morrison, Pine, St. Louis, Stearns, Todd, Wadena

Tribes: Bois Forte Band of Chippewa, Fond du Lac Band of Lake Superior Chippewa, Grand Portage Chippewa

Community Health Boards: Aitkin-Itasca-Koochiching, Benton, Carlton-Cook-Lake-St. Louis, Crow Wing, Kanabec, Morrison-Todd-Wadena, Pine, Stearns

 

Rochester District Office

Mary Orban
507-206-2733
mary.orban@state.mn.us

Counties: Cottonwood, Dodge, Faribault, Fillmore, Freeborn, Goodhue, Houston, Jackson, Martin, Mower, Olmsted, Rice, Steele, Wabasha, Watonwan, Winona

Tribes: Prairie Island Indian Community

Community Health Boards: Des Moines Valley, Dodge-Steele, Faribault-Martin, Fillmore-Houston, Freeborn, Goodhue, Mower, Olmsted, Rice, Wabasha, Watonwan, Winona