SCHSAC (State Community Health Services Advisory Committee) - Minnesota Dept. of Health

SCHSAC Membership

SCHSAC voting members represent Minnesota's community health boards. Each community health board selects one member and one alternate to represent its board within SCHSAC.

Staff support is provided by the MDH Center for Public Health Practice. Please contact us with any questions.

Updated: 22 October 2019.

Aitkin-Itasca-Koochiching
Voting member: Lester Kachinske
Alternate: Betsy Johnson

Anoka
Voting member: Mandy Meisner
Alternate: Jonelle Hubbard

Beltrami
Voting member: Richard Anderson
Alternate: Reed Olson

Benton
Voting member: Warren Peschl
Alternate: Nicole Ruhoff

Bloomington
Voting member: Patrick Martin
Alternate: Bonnie Paulsen

Blue Earth
Voting member: Colleen Landkamer
Alternate: Phil Claussen

Brown-Nicollet
Voting member: Anton Berg
Alternate: Karen Moritz

Carlton-Cook-Lake-St. Louis
Voting member: Shelley Fredrickson
Alternate: Louise Anderson

Carver
Voting member: Richard Scott
Alternate: Randy Maluchnik

Cass
Voting member: Michele Piprude
Alternate: Renee Lukkason

Chisago
Voting member: Courtney Wehrenberg
Alternate: Chris Dubose

Countryside
Voting member: Dave Lieser
Alternate: Jenna Wiese

Crow Wing
Voting member: Steve Barrows
Alternate: Bill Brekken

Dakota
Voting member: Joe Atkins
Alternate: Bonnie Brueshoff

Des Moines Valley
Voting member: Kevin Stevens
Alternate: Kelsey Andrews

Dodge-Steele
Voting member: Amy Caron
Alternate: Greg Krueger

Edina
Voting member: Alison Pence
Alternate: Julia Selleys

Faribault-Martin
Voting member: William Groskreutz
Alternate: Chera Sevcik

Fillmore-Houston
Voting member: Mitchel Lentz
Alternate: Jack Miller

Freeborn
Voting member: Glen Mathiason
Alternate: Susan Yost

Goodhue
Voting member: Paul Drotos
Alternate: Nina Arneson

Hennepin
Voting member: Angela Conley
Alternate: Susan Palchick

Horizon
Voting member: Gordy Wagner
Alternate: Ann Stehn

Isanti
Voting member: Susan Morris
Alternate: Terry Turnquist

Kanabec
Voting member: Kathi Ellis
Alternate: Kathy Burski

Kandiyohi-Renville
Voting member: Harlan Madsen
Alternate: Jill Bruns

Le Sueur-Waseca
Voting member: Sarah Berry
Alternate: Cindy Shaughnessy

Meeker-McLeod-Sibley
Voting member: Bobbie Harder
Alternate: Beth Oberg

Mille Lacs
Voting member: Genny Reynolds
Alternate: Kay Nastrom

Minneapolis
Voting member: Phillipe Cunningham
Alternate: Gretchen Musicant

Morrison-Todd-Wadena
Voting member: Sheldon Monson
Alternate: Cindy Pederson

Mower
Voting member: Lisa Kocer
Alternate: Jerry Reinartz

Nobles
Voting member: Matthew Widboom
Alternate: Stacie Golombiecki

North Country
Voting member: Bonnie Engen
Alternate: John Nelson

Olmsted
Voting member: Sheila Kiscaden
Alternate: Graham Briggs

Partnership4Health
Voting member: Douglas Huebsch
Alternate: Don Skarie

Pine
Voting member: Steven Chaffee
Alternate: Samantha Lo

Polk-Norman-Mahnomen
Voting member: Joan Lee
Alternate: Karen Ahmann

Quin County
Voting member: Theresia Gillie
Alternate: Jodi Flaagan

Rice
Voting member: Debra Purfeerst
Alternate: Galen Malecha

Richfield
Voting member: Rose Jost
Alternate: Jennifer Anderson

Scott
Voting member: Lisa Brodsky
Alternate: Tom Wolf

Sherburne
Voting member: Barbara Burandt
Alternate: Amanda Larson

St. Paul-Ramsey
Voting member: Jim McDonough
Alternate: Trista MatasCastillo

Stearns
Voting member: Steve Notch
Alternate: Tarryl Clark

SWHHS
Voting member: Jim Salfer
Alternate: Carol Biren

Wabasha
Voting member: Tammy Fiedler
Alternate: Mike Wobbe

Washington
Voting member: Lowell Johnson
Alternate: David Brummel

Watonwan
Voting member: Kathleen Svalland
Alternate: Julie Putz Whitcomb

Winona
Voting member: Marcia Ward
Alternate: Marie Kovecsi

Wright
Voting member: Christine Husom
Alternate: Sarah Grosshuesch