Who is my public health system consultant? - Minnesota Dept. of Heath

Who is my public health system consultant?

Choose your county, tribe, or city below to view your system consultant, or scroll down to see all system consultants. For the interim, tribal nations can consult with the system consultants noted below.

Map: Public health system consultants regional map (PDF)

 

Choose your county, tribal nation, or city

 

Julia Ashley

651-201-3867
julia.ashley@state.mn.us

Counties: Anoka, Carver, Chisago, Dakota, Hennepin, Isanti, McLeod, Meeker, Mille Lacs, Ramsey, Scott, Sherburne, Sibley, Washington, Wright

Tribal nations: Mille Lacs Band of Ojibwe,Shakopee Mdewakanton Sioux Community

Cities: Bloomington, Edina, Minneapolis, Richfield

Community health boards: Anoka, Bloomington, Carver, Chisago, Dakota, Edina, Hennepin, Isanti, Meeker-McLeod-Sibley, Mille Lacs, Minneapolis, Richfield, St. Paul-Ramsey, Scott, Sherburne, Washington, Wright

 

Johanna Christensen

651-201-4264
johanna.christensen@state.mn.us

Counties: Beltrami, Cass, Clearwater, Hubbard, Kittson, Lake of the Woods, Mahnomen, Marshall, Norman, Pennington, Polk, Red Lake, Roseau

Tribal nations: Leech Lake Band of Ojibwe, Red Lake Band of Chippewa, White Earth Nation

Community health boards: Beltrami, Cass, North Country, Polk-Norman-Mahnomen, Quin County

 

Kristin Erickson

218-332-5156
kristin.erickson@state.mn.us

Counties: Becker, Benton, Big Stone, Chippewa, Clay, Douglas, Grant, Kandiyohi, Lac qui Parle, Lincoln, Lyon, Murray, Morrison, Otter Tail, Pipestone, Pope, Redwood, Renville, Rock, Stearns, Stevens, Swift, Todd, Traverse, Wadena, Wilkin, Yellow Medicine

Tribal nations: Lower Sioux Indian Community, Upper Sioux Community

Community health boards: Benton, Countryside, Horizon, Kandiyohi-Renville, Morrison-Todd-Wadena, Partnership4Health, Stearns, Southwest Health & Human Services (SWHHS)

 

Janelle Lambert

218-302-6179
janelle.lambert@state.mn.us

Counties: Aitkin, Carlton, Cook, Crow Wing, Itasca, Kanabec, Koochiching, Lake, Pine, St. Louis

Tribal nations: Bois Forte Band of Chippewa, Fond du Lac Band of Lake Superior Chippewa, Grand Portage Chippewa

Community health boards: Aitkin-Itasca-Koochiching, Carlton-Cook-Lake-St. Louis, Crow Wing, Kanabec, Pine

 

Mary Orban

507-206-2733
mary.orban@state.mn.us

Counties: Blue Earth, Brown, Cottonwood, Dodge, Faribault, Fillmore, Freeborn, Goodhue, Houston, Jackson, Le Sueur, Martin, Mower, Nicollet, Nobles, Olmsted, Rice, Steele, Wabasha, Waseca, Watonwan, Winona

Tribal nations: Prairie Island Indian Community

Community health boards: Blue Earth, Brown-Nicollet, Des Moines Valley, Dodge-Steele, Faribault-Martin, Fillmore-Houston, Freeborn, Goodhue, Le Sueur-Waseca, Mower, Nobles, Olmsted, Rice, Wabasha, Watonwan, Winona